Dinner menu
Dinner menu
Daily · 4:00 – 10:00 pm
Appetizers
Coconut Shrimp
$16Cg 28.80deep-fried shrimp + coconut + sweet chili sauce
Our Famous Fish FingersHouse favourite
$16Cg 28.80beer-battered fish + tartar sauce
Shrimp Cocktail
$16Cg 28.80chilled shrimp + tangy cocktail sauce
Jamaican Jerk Calamari
$16Cg 28.80sautéed in olive oil + spicy jerk seasoning
Tomato Mozzarella BitesV
$13Cg 23.40fresh mozzarella + cherry tomatoes + pesto dressing
Boneless Chicken Tenders
$16Cg 28.80buffalo or honey BBQ, with blue cheese dressing + celery + carrots
Beef Carpaccio
$17Cg 30.60parmesan + balsamic reduction
Soup, salads & such
Goat Cheese SaladV
$20Cg 36.00walnut + cucumber + red onion + cherry tomato
Classic Caesar Salad
$15Cg 27.00- with chicken$19Cg 34.20
- with shrimp$20Cg 36.00
- with mahi-mahi$22Cg 39.60
Mediterranean Chicken Salad
$20Cg 36.00chicken + feta + cucumber + black olive + red onion + cherry tomato
French Onion Soup
$13Cg 23.40- with a garden or Caesar salad$19Cg 34.20
Chili Con Carne
$18Cg 32.40cheddar + onion + rice + salad
Beef Carpaccio
$23Cg 41.40with salad or French fries
Burgers & wraps
Served with French fries. Swap for a side salad +2.00 / Cg 3.60
Build Your Own Burger
$19Cg 34.20lettuce + tomato + onion + pickle
- add American, gouda, Swiss, cheddar or blue cheese, bacon or mushroom (each)$2Cg 3.60
The Hangover Burger
$23Cg 41.40bacon + cheddar + fried egg
Black & Blue Burger
$21Cg 37.80zesty blackened seasoning + blue cheese
- add bacon or mushroom$2Cg 3.60
The Veggie BurgerV
$16Cg 28.80house-made black bean burger + salsa
Jamaican Jerk Chicken Wrap
$16Cg 28.80spicy jerk seasoning + lettuce + tomato + onion
Main courses
Served with fresh vegetables and your choice of French fries, rice, baked potato or mashed potatoes
Seafood Trio
$29Cg 52.20mussels + shrimp + mahi-mahi + creamy garlic sauce
Blackened Mahi-Mahi
$28Cg 50.40zesty blackened seasoning
Grilled Chicken Breast
$24Cg 43.20creamy mushroom sauce
Honey BBQ Ribs
$20Cg 36.00fall-off-the-bone
Beef Tenderloin
$35Cg 63.008oz sliced beef tenderloin + choice of sauce
- Make it Surf & Turf: add three garlic shrimp$7Cg 12.60
Pork Tenderloin
$23Cg 41.40creamy mushroom sauce
Seared Sesame Tuna
$28Cg 50.40wasabi + pickled ginger + soy sauce
Fish & Chips
$21Cg 37.80tartar sauce
Pastas
Add a fresh garden or Caesar salad +8.00 / Cg 14.40
Seafood Medley
$29Cg 52.20mussels + shrimp + mahi + cream sauce + fettuccine
Chicken Parmigiana
$25Cg 45.008oz lightly breaded chicken breast + mozzarella + marinara + fettuccine
Fettuccine AlfredoV
$22Cg 39.60- with vegetables$24Cg 43.20
- with chicken$25Cg 45.00
- with shrimp$27Cg 48.60
Spinach Ricotta RavioliV
$22Cg 39.60creamy mushroom or marinara sauce
- with chicken$25Cg 45.00
- with shrimp$27Cg 48.60
After dinner delights
Crème Brûlée
$10Cg 18.00Dutch Apple Pie & Ice Cream
$12Cg 21.60Dame Blanche
$9Cg 16.20vanilla ice cream + chocolate
Espresso Martini
$12Cg 21.60espresso + vanilla vodka + Kahlúa + Frangelico
Chocolate Martini
$12Cg 21.60vodka + Baileys + crème de cacao + chocolate
Irish Coffee
$12Cg 21.60Jameson whiskey + coffee + whipped cream
Baileys Irish Cream
$9Cg 16.20on the rocks
Lavazza Espresso
$3.50Cg 6.30- double$6Cg 10.80
Cappuccino
$4.50Cg 8.10
Prices in US$, with Caribbean guilders (Cg) alongside. V vegetarian. Full bar available, just ask your server.
