Breakfast menu
Breakfast menu
Daily · 7:00 – 11:00 am
Make your morning
Our Famous Bloody MaryHouse favourite
$10Cg 18.00Probably the best on the island!
- with Ketel One vodka$12Cg 21.60
The Ultimate Bloody Mary
$15Cg 27.00Ketel One vodka + 3 chilled shrimp
Pusser's Painkiller
$12Cg 21.60Bloody Caesar
$10Cg 18.00Classic Mimosa
$9Cg 16.20Passion Fruit Mimosa
$10Cg 18.00Rum Punch
$10Cg 18.00Screwdriver
$7Cg 12.60Cappuccino
$4.50Cg 8.10Hot Tea
$3.50Cg 6.30variety available
Fresh Squeezed OJ
$6.50Cg 11.70Fresh Lemonade
$5Cg 9.00
Breakfast
The Light Eater's Breakfast
$14Cg 25.20fresh fruit salad + choice of bagel, English muffin, croissant or toast
Smoked Salmon & Cream Cheese Bagel
$16Cg 28.80smoked salmon + capers + onions + toasted bagel + cream cheese
Ham & Egg Sandwich
$13Cg 23.40choice of croissant, toasted bun or white, wheat or rye toast + home fries
Traditional French Toast
$14Cg 25.20French toast + breakfast syrup + choice of bacon, ham or sausage
Homemade Pancakes
$13Cg 23.40three pancakes + breakfast syrup + choice of bacon, ham or sausage
Drunken Caribbean Pancakes
$16Cg 28.80three pancakes + pineapple + coconut + tropical Mount Gay rum syrup + choice of bacon, ham or sausage
Healthy Breakfast Option
$2Cg 3.60swap your bacon, ham, sausage or home fries for fresh fruit
Eggs + omelettes
The Breakfast Combo
$16Cg 28.80homemade pancakes or French toast + two eggs + home fries + bacon, ham or sausage
- Tropical twist: make it Drunken Pancakes$6Cg 10.80
Eggs Benedict
$15Cg 27.00two poached eggs + Canadian bacon + hollandaise + home fries
Eggs Norwegian
$17Cg 30.60two poached eggs + smoked salmon + creamy dill sauce + home fries
Eggs Any Style
$14Cg 25.20two eggs with bacon, ham or sausage + home fries + toast
Three-Egg Omelette
$14Cg 25.20bell peppers + onions + tomatoes + cheese, with home fries + toast
- add bacon, ham or sausage$2Cg 3.60
Western Omelette
$16Cg 28.80ham + bell peppers + onions + tomatoes + cheese + salsa, with home fries + toast
Cajun Shrimp Omelette
$17Cg 30.60Cajun-seasoned omelette + shrimp + scallions + tomatoes + cheddar, with home fries + toast
Side orders
Bacon, Ham or Sausage
$5Cg 9.00Canadian Bacon
$5Cg 9.00Smoked Salmon
$11Cg 19.80Corned Beef Hash
$10Cg 18.00Two Eggs Any Style
$5Cg 9.00Home Fries
$5Cg 9.00Sautéed Mushrooms
$5Cg 9.00Pancakes
$9Cg 16.20French Toast
$10Cg 18.00Bagel & Cream Cheese
$5Cg 9.00English Muffin
$5Cg 9.00Croissant
$4Cg 7.20White, Wheat or Rye Toast
$5Cg 9.00Fresh Fruit Salad
$10Cg 18.00
Prices in US$, with Caribbean guilders (Cg) alongside. V vegetarian. Full bar available, just ask your server.
